Loading...

Pepsi-Cola Products Philippines, Inc.

Km. 29 National Road, Tunasan, Muntinlupa City

Tel: (028) 888PEPSI

      (028) 6635555

view contacts of our offices:

DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT

Pepsi-Cola Products Philippines, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “PCPPI”, “Us”, “Our”, and “We”) has a strong commitment to provide protection of our data subjects’ Personal Data from any breaches or unauthorized use in compliance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012, otherwise known as Republic Act (R.A.) 10173, as administered by the National Privacy Commission (NPC).

By completing this form, you are giving consent to PCPPI, or any of its authorized personal information controllers and processors, to process your personal data for purposes related to the subject of your inquiry and the administration, management, and resolution thereof.

The personal data obtained from this website is entered and stored within PCPPI’s information and communications system and such data can only be accessed by PCPPI’s authorized personnel. PCPPI maintains physical, technical, and organizational safeguards to protect your personal data against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

The personal data gathered and stored will be destroyed once the purpose of collection has been fulfilled. The data subject has the right to be informed, object to processing, access and rectify, suspend or withdraw his/her personal data, and be indemnified in case of damages pursuant to the provisions of Republic Act No. 10173, (Data Privacy Act of 2012) .

 

Data Subject Consent Form:

I hereby agree to provide my personal information to PCPPI for it to be processed in relation to my transaction. I hereby affirm my right to be informed, object to processing, access and rectify, suspend or withdraw my personal data, and be indemnified in case of damages pursuant to the provisions of Republic Act No. 10173, (Data Privacy Act of 2012)

I hereby acknowledge that I have fully read and understood, and freely and voluntarily consent to the contents of this Data Privacy Statement.